Tang
Graduate
Staff
Minecraft IGN:
Tangular123
Auralock
Dark Follower
Staff
Phoenix
Raven
Vampire
Werewolf
Lead Prefect
Discord Moderator
SPEW
Store Manager
Lead
Today we had our April 2021 Flying Tournament. We had so many amazing teams today, and would like to congratulate Invisibilia (Aurora), AkrasiaX (Feyre_Solaire), TallBlondeDude (Tall_Morte), and iSpitLikeALlama (Llama_Alzarin) on winning the tournament!
Here are the results from the tournament:
Race 1:
1st: DemetriDemarcus, Frebii, MagmaC4, and Tilllyy
2nd: Invisibilia, AkrasiaX, TallBlondedude, and iSpitLikeALlama
3rd: Salmandingo, apaulled, xAutumnn, and Expiroces
4th: MattyPoltergeist, Honey_Dwarf1, RainbowElfe, and ChimpyNut
5th: Shadyobster56, Minyu, fobsux, and KiraShocksux
6th: SerienYUH, KrixYUH, JennYUH, and EdenYUH
Race 2:
1st: DemetriDemarcus, Frebii, MagmaC4, and Tilllyy
2nd: Invisibilia, AkrasiaX, TallBlondedude, and iSpitLikeALlama
3rd: Shadyobster56, Minyu, fobsux, and KiraShocksux
4th: Salmandingo, apaulled, xAutumnn, and Expiroces
5th: MattyPoltergeist, Honey_Dwarf1, RainbowElfe, and ChimpyNut
6th: SerienYUH, KrixYUH, JennYUH, and EdenYUH
Race 3:
1st: Invisibilia, AkrasiaX, TallBlondedude, and iSpitLikeALlama
2nd: Salmandingo, apaulled, xAutumnn, and Expiroces
3rd: DemetriDemarcus, Frebii, MagmaC4, and Tilllyy
4th: MattyPoltergeist, Honey_Dwarf1, RainbowElfe, and ChimpyNut
5th: Shadyobster56, Minyu, fobsux, and KiraShocksux
6th: SerienYUH, KrixYUH, JennYUH, and EdenYUH
Race 4:
1st: Invisibilia, AkrasiaX, TallBlondedude, and iSpitLikeALlama
2nd: DemetriDemarcus, Frebii, MagmaC4, and Tilllyy
3rd: Salmandingo, apaulled, xAutumnn, and Expiroces
4th: SerienYUH, KrixYUH, JennYUH, and EdenYUH
5th: MattyPoltergeist, Honey_Dwarf1, RainbowElfe, and ChimpyNut
6th: Shadyobster56, Minyu, fobsux, and KiraShocksux
4th-place Tie-breaker:
1st: MattyPoltergeist, Honey_Dwarf1, RainbowElfe, and ChimpyNut
2nd: Shadyobster56, Minyu, fobsux, and KiraShocksux
Final Results:
1st: Invisibilia, AkrasiaX, TallBlondedude, and iSpitLikeALlama
2nd: DemetriDemarcus, Frebii, MagmaC4, and Tilllyy
3rd: Salmandingo, apaulled, xAutumnn, and Expiroces
4th: MattyPoltergeist, Honey_Dwarf1, RainbowElfe, and ChimpyNut
5th: Shadyobster56, Minyu, fobsux, and KiraShocksux
6th: SerienYUH, KrixYUH, JennYUH, and EdenYUH
Congratulations to all participants, and we hope to see you next month for 2v2 Flying!
Last edited: