Tang
Graduate
Staff
Minecraft IGN:
Tangular123
Auralock
Dark Follower
Staff
Phoenix
Raven
Vampire
Werewolf
Lead Prefect
Discord Moderator
SPEW
Store Manager
Lead
Today we had our May 2021 Star Racing Tournament. This was our first ever Star Racing tournament, so it was super exciting! We had many amazing teams today, and would like to congratulate Tilllyy (Tilly_Solaire), Expiroces (Tonk) and MagmaC4 (Magma) on winning the tournament!
Here are the results from the tournament:
Race 1:
1st: Kailen, egg_AV, and iSpitLikeALlama
2nd: Expiroces, MagmaC4, and Tilllyy
3rd: fobsux, KiraShocksux, and TallBlondeDude
4th: EdenYUH, SerienYUH, and JennYUH
5th: xNiels_, PuppetM, and RelentlessNebula
6th: Invisibilia, Caroliin, and Skymandingo
7th: d3ci, MattyPoltergeist, and Sunnya
8th: LittleI, okdvni, and Clem_Zoldyck
9th: spookysavv, mielfleur, and GurditP
Race 2:
1st: Expiroces, MagmaC4, and Tilllyy
2nd: Kailen, egg_AV, and iSpitLikeALlama
3rd: fobsux, KiraShocksux, and TallBlondeDude
4th: xNiels_, PuppetM, and RelentlessNebula
5th: EdenYUH, SerienYUH, and JennYUH
6th: d3ci, MattyPoltergeist, and Sunnya
7th: LittleI, okdvni, and Clem_Zoldyck
8th: Invisibilia, Caroliin, and Skymandingo
9th: spookysavv, mielfleur, and GurditP
Race 3:
1st: Kailen, egg_AV, and iSpitLikeALlama
2nd: Expiroces, MagmaC4, and Tilllyy
3rd: fobsux, KiraShocksux, and TallBlondeDude
4th: EdenYUH, SerienYUH, and JennYUH
5th: xNiels_, PuppetM, and RelentlessNebula
6th: Invisibilia, Caroliin, and Skymandingo
7th: d3ci, MattyPoltergeist, and Sunnya
8th: LittleI, okdvni, and Clem_Zoldyck
9th: spookysavv, mielfleur, and GurditP
Race 4:
1st: Expiroces, MagmaC4, and Tilllyy
2nd: EdenYUH, SerienYUH, and JennYUH
3rd: xNiels_, PuppetM, and RelentlessNebula
4th: Kailen, egg_AV, and iSpitLikeALlama
5th: fobsux, KiraShocksux, and TallBlondeDude
6th: Invisibilia, Caroliin, and Skymandingo
7th: LittleI, okdvni, and Clem_Zoldyck
8th: d3ci, MattyPoltergeist, and Sunnya
9th: spookysavv, mielfleur, and GurditP
Final Results:
1st: Expiroces, MagmaC4, and Tilllyy
2nd: Kailen, egg_AV, and iSpitLikeALlama
3rd: fobsux, KiraShocksux, and TallBlondeDude
4th: EdenYUH, SerienYUH, and JennYUH
5th: xNiels_, PuppetM, and RelentlessNebula
6th: Invisibilia, Caroliin, and Skymandingo
7th: d3ci, MattyPoltergeist, and Sunnya
8th: LittleI, okdvni, and Clem_Zoldyck
9th: spookysavv, mielfleur, and GurditP
Congratulations to all participants, and we hope to see you later this month for 2v2 Duelling!